Since 1994 Tags has been bringing national acts to an area that wouldn’t otherwise have them. We love to give our area performances it deserves to see.

2016
6/5 – Dierks Bentley, Randy Houser, Cam, and Tucker Beatherd
6/18 – ST Craft Beer & BBQ Festival featuring Rust
7/16 – Tag’s 24th Birthday! Margaritas in Paradise
8/21 – I love the 90s! Salt-N-Pepa with DJ Spinderelaa, Vanilla Ice, Coolio, Kid N’ Play, Tone Loc, and Young MC
9/3 – Chris Young and Justin Moore
9/4 – Weird Al Yankovic
9/16- Make America Rock Again with Trapt, Saliva, Saving Abel, Alien Ant Farm, Crazy Town, 12 Stones, and Tantric
9/24- Lynyrd Skynyrd with Kenny Wayne Shepherd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015
5/9 – Lee Brice with 38 Special
6/6 – ST Craft Beer & BBQ Festival featuring Rust, Not From Wisconsin and The Woodshed Prophets
6/12 – Wiz Khalifa with Chevy Woods and DJ Drama
6/19 – Rob Zombie with Drop Clutch
7/10 – Tag’s 23rd Birthday!
7/14 – Breaking Benjamin with Starset
9/11 – Rascal Flatts with Jerrod Niemann
9/27 – Little Big Town with David Nail and Cam

Wiz-Poster-WEB 2015_Rascal_WEB 2015_LeeBrice_38S_Web 2015_bb_poster-web Rob Zombie admat 2015 final

2014
5/31 – Southern Tier Craft Beer & BBQ Festival
6/14 – Hank Williams with Charlie Daniels
6/21 – STYX and Foreigner
6/27 – Primus with Dean Ween
7/4 – Brantley Gilbert with Tyler Farr
7/12 – Boston with Blue Oyster Cult
8/9 – Tag’s 22nd B-Day – Margaritas in Paradise
8/16 – Goo Goo Dolls and Daughtry
8/24 – Joe Nichols with Jana Kramer

2014_414-HankWilliamsJr_CharlieDanielsBand_WEB 2014_Primus-On-Sale-Web-Size 2014_JoeNichols_EastonCorbin_web 2014_071214_boston-blueoystercult-web 2014_-062114-Foreigner-Styx-Tab

2013
5/18 – Korn
6/8 – Southern Tier Craft Beer & BBQ Festival
6/15 – Counting Crows – Wallflowers
6/16 – Rodney Atkins – Glorianna – Dustin Lynch – Josh Thompson
7/13 – 3 Doors Down & Daughtry
7/16 – Motley Crue
7/20 – Dierks Bentley
7/26 – The Beach Boys with Hermans Hermits
8/2 – Tag’s 21st B-Day – Margaritas in Paradise
8/24 – Matchbox 20
8/28 – Carnival of Madness featuring: Shinedown, Papa Roach, Skillet, In This Moment & We As Human
9/20 – Chris Young, Randy Houser and David Nail

2013_onerepublic_web_8-8-13 2013_MotleyCrue_web 2013_KORN_5-18-13_web-poster 2013_dierks_web-poster 2013_daughtry_3-doors-halestorm_webSIZE-07-13-13 2013_counting_crows-wallflowers-WEB_06-15-13 2013_com 2013_ChrisYoung9-20-13-revised 2013_BeachBoys_072613_web_poster

2012
6/2 – Southern Tier Craft Beer & BBQ Festival
6/17 – Luke Bryan – Juston Moore – Lee Brice
6/24 – Orange County Choppers
7/6 – Styx – REO & Ted Nugent
7/22 – Gavin DeGraw with Javier Colon
7/27 – Joe Cocker with Huey Lewis
8/27 – Margaritas in Paradise
9/1 – Bob Dylan
9/21 – Brantley Gilbert with Thomas Rhett

2012_TAGS_Bob_DYLAN-WEB 2012_Styx_Reo_Nugent_web-size-onsale 2012_LynyrdSkynyrd_ZZTop_11X17_300 2012_luke_bryan-web 2012_DEGRAW_11x17x300_poster 2012_cocker-huey-7-27-12_WebSize_RT 2012_BrantleyGilbert_11x17_72

2011
Saturday, June 4th – Hullabaloo Festival with Sim Redmond Band, Pete Panek and the Blue Cats and Dr. Strange Love
Friday, June 10th – Get the Led Out
Friday, June 17th – Dierks Bentley with Justin Moore
Thursday, July 28th – Stone Temple Pilots with Rose Hill Drive
Sunday, July 31st – ZZ Top and Lynyrd Skynyrd
Wednesday, August 3 – Meat Loaf
Sunday, August 14th – Whitesnake and Cinderella
Friday, August 19th – Margarittaville at Tag’s
Saturday, August 27th – The Machine
Friday, September 9th – Carnival of Madness featuring Theory of a Dead Man and Alter Bridge
Sunday, October 2nd – Blake Shelton with Aaron Lewis

2011_ZZTop-Skynyrd_Color_WebSize 2011_whitesnake_cinderella_web-sized_poster 2011_Meatloaf_8-3-11_poster_Tabloid 2011_GTLO_poster_web-size 2011_Com_ONSALE_Poster_Web-Sized 2011_BlakeShelton_10-02-11_email_blast

2010
Saturday, May 29th – Hullabaloo Festival with The Destination – Sim Redmond – Dr. Strange Love
Sunday, June 6th – Happy Together Tour – The Turtles – Flo & Eddie – The Grass Roots – Buckinghams – Mamas and Papas – Gary Lewis and the Playboys
Saturday, June 19th – Battery – Hells Bells
Tuesday, June 29th – Yes – Peter Frampton
Sunday, July 11th – Jamboozle Festival – Umphree’s McGee – Dark Star Orchestra – Rusted Root – Donna the Buffalo – Tea Leaf Green
Wednesday, August 4th – Bret Michaels – Candlebox
Sunday, August 15th – Celtic Potato Festival – The Town Pants – Kilrush
Saturday, August 28th – Foreigner – AKA

2010_Jamboozle_4ups copy 2010_foreigner 2010_bret_michaels

2009
Friday, May 29th – Metal Fest – Ratt – Slaughter – Kip Winger
Saturday, June 13th – The Guess Who – The Grass Roots
Friday, July 10th – Billy Squier – Fright
Saturday, July 18th – Trace Adkins – Wendy Owens and Renegade
Friday, July 31st – Pedal to the Metal – Mudvayne – Black Label Society – Static-X – Suicide Silence – Dope – Hellzapoppin Sideshow
Saturday August 15th – 3 Doors Down – Safety Suit
Saturday, August 22nd – The Machine
Saturday, August 29th – Big & Rich – Wendy Owens and Renegade
Saturday, September 19th – Hotel California

2008
Saturday, May 31- The Machine
Saturday, July 12 – Get the Led Out
Friday, June 13 – Blues Traveler
Saturday, June 21 – Dierks Bentley
Friday, August 1 – Boston – STYX
Friday, August 22 – Ted Nugent – Nazareth
Friday, September 19 – Lynyrd Skynyrd – Foghat

2007
Saturday, May 26 – Lonestar
Sunday, May 27 – Eddie Money
Saturday, June 2 – Dave Matthews Tribute
Friday, June 15 – Taylor Hicks
Friday, June 29 – Poison – Ratt – Veins of Jenna
Friday, July 13 – Dr Dirty
Saturday, July 14 – Get the Led Out
Friday, August 3 – The Steve Miller Band
Saturday, August 18 – The Machine

2006
Saturday, June 3 – Collective Soul
Friday, June 16th – America
Friday, June 23rd – Train – Anna Nalick
Saturday, July 22nd – STYX – Pat Travers
Saturday, July 29th – Gordon Lightfoot
Saturday, August 26th – Foreigner

2005
Friday, May 27th – Neal McCoy – Darryl Worley
Friday, June 3rd – Hermans Hermits – Grass Roots – Lovin Spoonful
Friday, June 17th – Gallagher
Friday, July 1st – 1964 The Tribute
Saturday, July 9th – ZZ Top
Sunday, July 24th – Cinderella – Ratt – Quiet Riot – Firehouse
Saturday, Aug 6th – Parrothead

2004
Friday, June 11th – The Temptations – Tommy James and the Shondells
Saturday, June 12th – Lynyrd Skynyrd – Little Feat
Friday, July 2nd – 1964 “The Tribute” – Fright
Friday, July 9th – 38 Special – Molly Hatchet
Saturday, July 10th – John Michael Montgomery – Phil Vassar
July, 17th – Dr Dirty
August 6th – Blue Oyster Cult
October 8th – Foghat – Oktoberfest

2003
Friday, May 30th – 3 Dog Night – The Grass Roots
Saturday, June 14th – BB King – Donna the Buffalo
Friday, June 27th – Paul Rodgers of Bad Company – Kansas
Friday, July 11th – Heart
Saturday, August 2nd – Hootie and the Blow Fish – Big Head Todd and the Monsters
Friday, August 15th – Jethro Tull – Edgar Winter
Friday, August 22nd – Melissa Etheridge – John Eddie
Saturday, September 6 – ZZ Top – Ted Nugent

2002
5/26 – The Charlie Daniels Band – The Marshal Tucker Band
6/15 – Rock Never Stops featuring Tesla – Vince Neil – Jackyl – Skid Row
6/29 – Deep Purple – The Scorpions – Ronnie James Dio
7/26 – Journey – The Outfield
8/9 – The New World Disorder Tour – The Gin Blossoms – Spin Doctors – Seven Mary Three – Sponge
8/18 – Martina McBride – Keith Urban
8/23 – Metal Edge Rock Fest – Dokken – Ratt – Firehouse
9/20 – Foreigner

2001
5/27 – Lynryd Skynyrd – George Thorogood
6/8 – America – Electric Light Orchestra
6/16 – John “Dr. Dirty” Valby
7/7 – A Walk Down Abbey Road
Featuring: Ann Wilson – Todd Rundgren – Alan Parsons – John Entwistle
7/14 – Jo Dee Messina – Mark Wills
7/21 – KC & the Sunshine Band – The Village People – War
7/27 – Collin Raye
8/2 – Huey Lewis & The News – 38 Special
8/25 – STYX – REO Speedwagon
9/8 – Lloyd’s Blues Festival – B.B. King – Buddy Guy – John Hiatt – Tommy Castro
9/14 – Dwight Yoakam

2000
5/26 – Little Feat – Marshall Tucker
7/8 – Weird Al Yankovic
7/14 – Lonestar – Lee Ann Womack
7/15 – Lynyrd Skynyrd – Leslie West
7/29 – Kingsbury’s Blues Fest – Gov’t Mule
7/30 – Natalie Merchant
8/5 – Pat Benatar – Night Ranger
8/25 – Loverboy – John Cafferty
9/22 – Foreigner – Blue Oyster Cult

1999
5/20 – Sammy Kershaw – Lorrie Morgan
5/21 – Gary Puckett – Davey Jones
6/12 – Little River Band – Ambrosia
6/18 – Hootie & the Blowfish – Shawn Mullins
7/9 – Toby Keith – Tracy Lawrence
7/11 – The Beach Boys
7/16 – America – The Atlanta Rhythm Section
8/6 – Jerry Lee Lewis
9/25 – George Jones
10/8 .- STYX – Big People

1998
5/16 – Joe Diffie
5/22 – Gallagher
5/30 – Joan Jett
6/12 – Aaron Tippin
6/26 – Jefferson Starship – Blue Oyster Cult – Pat Travers
7/10 – Rare Earth – Dr. Hook – The Grass Roots
7/24 – Ty Herndon – Blackhawk
9/17 – Martina McBride
9/18 – Marshall Tucker – Charlie Daniels

1997
5/10 – John Valby
5/27 – Willie Nelson
5/30 – Electric Light Orchestra
6/13 – Tracy Lawrence – Thrasher-Shriver
6/20 – Ronnie James Dio
7/11 – Three Dog Night
8/29 – Bare Naked Ladies

1996
5/31 – 38 Special
6/7 – Firehouse
6/15 – Charlie Daniels
6/28 – Eddie Money – Loverboy
7/12 – Sammy Kershaw
7/15 – Blue Oyster Cult
7/26 – Cheap Trick
8/3 – Vince Neil – Slaughter – Warrant

1995
5/20 – Firehouse
6/23 – The Outlaws – Blackfoot
7/7 – Kentucky Headhunters
8/11 – Charlie Daniels
8/23 – Marty Stuart
8/26 – Warrant

1994
6/13 – Blue Oyster Cult
8/12 – Asleep at the Wheel
8/20 – Blackfoot – Rick Derringer
9/9 – John Cafferty – The Beaver Brown Band
9/17 – Fortunate Son – The Outlaws